Skip to content
transform

EPSG:32007NAD27 / Nevada East

Projected coordinate reference system. Area of use: USA - Nevada - SPCS - E.

Code
EPSG:32007
Type
Projected
Area
USA - Nevada - SPCS - E

PROJ definition

+proj=tmerc +lat_0=34.75 +lon_0=-115.583333333333 +k=0.9999 +x_0=152400.30480061 +y_0=0 +datum=NAD27 +units=us-ft +no_defs +type=crs

Geographic bounds

W -117.01°   S 34.99°   E -114.03°   N 42°

Convert coordinates with EPSG:32007

Common transformations from EPSG:32007

Frequently asked questions

What is the proj4 string for EPSG:32007?
The proj4 definition for EPSG:32007 is: +proj=tmerc +lat_0=34.75 +lon_0=-115.583333333333 +k=0.9999 +x_0=152400.30480061 +y_0=0 +datum=NAD27 +units=us-ft +no_defs +type=crs
Where is EPSG:32007 used?
EPSG:32007 (NAD27 / Nevada East) is defined for the area: USA - Nevada - SPCS - E.