EPSG:32121 — NAD83 / North Dakota South
Projected coordinate reference system. Area of use: USA - North Dakota - SPCS - S.
Code
EPSG:32121
Type
Projected
Area
USA - North Dakota - SPCS - S
PROJ definition
+proj=lcc +lat_0=45.6666666666667 +lon_0=-100.5 +lat_1=47.4833333333333 +lat_2=46.1833333333333 +x_0=600000 +y_0=0 +ellps=GRS80 +towgs84=0,0,0,0,0,0,0 +units=m +no_defs +type=crs
Geographic bounds
W -104.05° S 45.93° E -96.55° N 47.83°
Convert coordinates with EPSG:32121
Common transformations from EPSG:32121
- EPSG:32121 → EPSG:4326NAD83 / North Dakota South → WGS 84
- EPSG:32121 → EPSG:3857NAD83 / North Dakota South → WGS 84 / Pseudo-Mercator
- EPSG:32121 → EPSG:3395NAD83 / North Dakota South → WGS 84 / World Mercator
- EPSG:32121 → EPSG:4978NAD83 / North Dakota South → WGS 84
- EPSG:32121 → EPSG:7789NAD83 / North Dakota South → ITRF2014
- EPSG:32121 → EPSG:4267NAD83 / North Dakota South → NAD27
- EPSG:32121 → EPSG:4269NAD83 / North Dakota South → NAD83
- EPSG:32121 → EPSG:6318NAD83 / North Dakota South → NAD83(2011)
- EPSG:32121 → EPSG:4322NAD83 / North Dakota South → WGS 72
- EPSG:32121 → EPSG:26910NAD83 / North Dakota South → NAD83 / UTM zone 10N
- EPSG:32121 → EPSG:26911NAD83 / North Dakota South → NAD83 / UTM zone 11N
- EPSG:32121 → EPSG:26912NAD83 / North Dakota South → NAD83 / UTM zone 12N
Frequently asked questions
- What is the proj4 string for EPSG:32121?
- The proj4 definition for EPSG:32121 is: +proj=lcc +lat_0=45.6666666666667 +lon_0=-100.5 +lat_1=47.4833333333333 +lat_2=46.1833333333333 +x_0=600000 +y_0=0 +ellps=GRS80 +towgs84=0,0,0,0,0,0,0 +units=m +no_defs +type=crs
- Where is EPSG:32121 used?
- EPSG:32121 (NAD83 / North Dakota South) is defined for the area: USA - North Dakota - SPCS - S.