EPSG:3504 — NAD83(NSRS2007) / Colorado North (ftUS)
Projected coordinate reference system. Area of use: USA - Colorado - SPCS - N.
Code
EPSG:3504
Type
Projected
Area
USA - Colorado - SPCS - N
PROJ definition
+proj=lcc +lat_0=39.3333333333333 +lon_0=-105.5 +lat_1=40.7833333333333 +lat_2=39.7166666666667 +x_0=914401.828803658 +y_0=304800.609601219 +ellps=GRS80 +towgs84=0,0,0,0,0,0,0 +units=us-ft +no_defs +type=crs
Geographic bounds
W -109.06° S 39.56° E -102.04° N 41.01°
Convert coordinates with EPSG:3504
Common transformations from EPSG:3504
- EPSG:3504 → EPSG:4326NAD83(NSRS2007) / Colorado North (ftUS) → WGS 84
- EPSG:3504 → EPSG:3857NAD83(NSRS2007) / Colorado North (ftUS) → WGS 84 / Pseudo-Mercator
- EPSG:3504 → EPSG:3395NAD83(NSRS2007) / Colorado North (ftUS) → WGS 84 / World Mercator
- EPSG:3504 → EPSG:4978NAD83(NSRS2007) / Colorado North (ftUS) → WGS 84
- EPSG:3504 → EPSG:7789NAD83(NSRS2007) / Colorado North (ftUS) → ITRF2014
- EPSG:3504 → EPSG:4267NAD83(NSRS2007) / Colorado North (ftUS) → NAD27
- EPSG:3504 → EPSG:4269NAD83(NSRS2007) / Colorado North (ftUS) → NAD83
- EPSG:3504 → EPSG:6318NAD83(NSRS2007) / Colorado North (ftUS) → NAD83(2011)
- EPSG:3504 → EPSG:4322NAD83(NSRS2007) / Colorado North (ftUS) → WGS 72
- EPSG:3504 → EPSG:26910NAD83(NSRS2007) / Colorado North (ftUS) → NAD83 / UTM zone 10N
- EPSG:3504 → EPSG:26911NAD83(NSRS2007) / Colorado North (ftUS) → NAD83 / UTM zone 11N
- EPSG:3504 → EPSG:26912NAD83(NSRS2007) / Colorado North (ftUS) → NAD83 / UTM zone 12N
Frequently asked questions
- What is the proj4 string for EPSG:3504?
- The proj4 definition for EPSG:3504 is: +proj=lcc +lat_0=39.3333333333333 +lon_0=-105.5 +lat_1=40.7833333333333 +lat_2=39.7166666666667 +x_0=914401.828803658 +y_0=304800.609601219 +ellps=GRS80 +towgs84=0,0,0,0,0,0,0 +units=us-ft +no_defs +type=crs
- Where is EPSG:3504 used?
- EPSG:3504 (NAD83(NSRS2007) / Colorado North (ftUS)) is defined for the area: USA - Colorado - SPCS - N.