EPSG:3614 — NAD83(NSRS2007) / New Hampshire (ftUS)
Projected coordinate reference system. Area of use: USA - New Hampshire.
Code
EPSG:3614
Type
Projected
Area
USA - New Hampshire
PROJ definition
+proj=tmerc +lat_0=42.5 +lon_0=-71.6666666666667 +k=0.999966667 +x_0=300000 +y_0=0 +ellps=GRS80 +towgs84=0,0,0,0,0,0,0 +units=us-ft +no_defs +type=crs
Geographic bounds
W -72.56° S 42.69° E -70.63° N 45.31°
Convert coordinates with EPSG:3614
Common transformations from EPSG:3614
- EPSG:3614 → EPSG:4326NAD83(NSRS2007) / New Hampshire (ftUS) → WGS 84
- EPSG:3614 → EPSG:3857NAD83(NSRS2007) / New Hampshire (ftUS) → WGS 84 / Pseudo-Mercator
- EPSG:3614 → EPSG:3395NAD83(NSRS2007) / New Hampshire (ftUS) → WGS 84 / World Mercator
- EPSG:3614 → EPSG:4978NAD83(NSRS2007) / New Hampshire (ftUS) → WGS 84
- EPSG:3614 → EPSG:7789NAD83(NSRS2007) / New Hampshire (ftUS) → ITRF2014
- EPSG:3614 → EPSG:4267NAD83(NSRS2007) / New Hampshire (ftUS) → NAD27
- EPSG:3614 → EPSG:4269NAD83(NSRS2007) / New Hampshire (ftUS) → NAD83
- EPSG:3614 → EPSG:6318NAD83(NSRS2007) / New Hampshire (ftUS) → NAD83(2011)
- EPSG:3614 → EPSG:4322NAD83(NSRS2007) / New Hampshire (ftUS) → WGS 72
- EPSG:3614 → EPSG:26910NAD83(NSRS2007) / New Hampshire (ftUS) → NAD83 / UTM zone 10N
- EPSG:3614 → EPSG:26911NAD83(NSRS2007) / New Hampshire (ftUS) → NAD83 / UTM zone 11N
- EPSG:3614 → EPSG:26912NAD83(NSRS2007) / New Hampshire (ftUS) → NAD83 / UTM zone 12N
Frequently asked questions
- What is the proj4 string for EPSG:3614?
- The proj4 definition for EPSG:3614 is: +proj=tmerc +lat_0=42.5 +lon_0=-71.6666666666667 +k=0.999966667 +x_0=300000 +y_0=0 +ellps=GRS80 +towgs84=0,0,0,0,0,0,0 +units=us-ft +no_defs +type=crs
- Where is EPSG:3614 used?
- EPSG:3614 (NAD83(NSRS2007) / New Hampshire (ftUS)) is defined for the area: USA - New Hampshire.