Skip to content
transform

EPSG:5451Ocotepeque 1935

Geographic 2D coordinate reference system. Area of use: Central America - Guatemala to Costa Rica.

Code
EPSG:5451
Type
Geographic 2D
Area
Central America - Guatemala to Costa Rica

PROJ definition

+proj=longlat +ellps=clrk66 +towgs84=205,96,-98,0,0,0,0 +no_defs +type=crs

Geographic bounds

W -92.29°   S 7.98°   E -82.53°   N 17.83°

Convert coordinates with EPSG:5451

Official EPSG transformations for Ocotepeque 1935

Datum transformations involving EPSG:5451 published in the EPSG dataset, with parameters, accuracy and area of use:

Common transformations from EPSG:5451

Frequently asked questions

What is the proj4 string for EPSG:5451?
The proj4 definition for EPSG:5451 is: +proj=longlat +ellps=clrk66 +towgs84=205,96,-98,0,0,0,0 +no_defs +type=crs
Where is EPSG:5451 used?
EPSG:5451 (Ocotepeque 1935) is defined for the area: Central America - Guatemala to Costa Rica.