EPSG:5569 — UCS-2000 / Gauss-Kruger CM 39E
Projected coordinate reference system. Area of use: Ukraine - east of 36°E.
Code
EPSG:5569
Type
Projected
Area
Ukraine - east of 36°E
PROJ definition
+proj=tmerc +lat_0=0 +lon_0=39 +k=1 +x_0=500000 +y_0=0 +ellps=krass +units=m +no_defs +type=crs
Geographic bounds
W 36° S 43.43° E 40.18° N 50.44°
Convert coordinates with EPSG:5569
Common transformations from EPSG:5569
- EPSG:5569 → EPSG:4326UCS-2000 / Gauss-Kruger CM 39E → WGS 84
- EPSG:5569 → EPSG:3857UCS-2000 / Gauss-Kruger CM 39E → WGS 84 / Pseudo-Mercator
- EPSG:5569 → EPSG:3395UCS-2000 / Gauss-Kruger CM 39E → WGS 84 / World Mercator
- EPSG:5569 → EPSG:4978UCS-2000 / Gauss-Kruger CM 39E → WGS 84
- EPSG:5569 → EPSG:7789UCS-2000 / Gauss-Kruger CM 39E → ITRF2014
- EPSG:5569 → EPSG:4267UCS-2000 / Gauss-Kruger CM 39E → NAD27
- EPSG:5569 → EPSG:4269UCS-2000 / Gauss-Kruger CM 39E → NAD83
- EPSG:5569 → EPSG:6318UCS-2000 / Gauss-Kruger CM 39E → NAD83(2011)
- EPSG:5569 → EPSG:4322UCS-2000 / Gauss-Kruger CM 39E → WGS 72
- EPSG:5569 → EPSG:26910UCS-2000 / Gauss-Kruger CM 39E → NAD83 / UTM zone 10N
- EPSG:5569 → EPSG:26911UCS-2000 / Gauss-Kruger CM 39E → NAD83 / UTM zone 11N
- EPSG:5569 → EPSG:26912UCS-2000 / Gauss-Kruger CM 39E → NAD83 / UTM zone 12N
Frequently asked questions
- What is the proj4 string for EPSG:5569?
- The proj4 definition for EPSG:5569 is: +proj=tmerc +lat_0=0 +lon_0=39 +k=1 +x_0=500000 +y_0=0 +ellps=krass +units=m +no_defs +type=crs
- Where is EPSG:5569 used?
- EPSG:5569 (UCS-2000 / Gauss-Kruger CM 39E) is defined for the area: Ukraine - east of 36°E.