EPSG:7541 — NAD83(2011) / WISCRS Dodge and Jefferson (m)
Projected coordinate reference system. Area of use: USA - Wisconsin - Dodge and Jefferson.
Code
EPSG:7541
Type
Projected
Area
USA - Wisconsin - Dodge and Jefferson
PROJ definition
+proj=tmerc +lat_0=41.4722222222222 +lon_0=-88.775 +k=1.0000346418 +x_0=263347.7263 +y_0=0.0076 +ellps=GRS80 +towgs84=0,0,0,0,0,0,0 +units=m +no_defs +type=crs
Geographic bounds
W -89.02° S 42.84° E -88.4° N 43.64°
Convert coordinates with EPSG:7541
Common transformations from EPSG:7541
- EPSG:7541 → EPSG:4326NAD83(2011) / WISCRS Dodge and Jefferson (m) → WGS 84
- EPSG:7541 → EPSG:3857NAD83(2011) / WISCRS Dodge and Jefferson (m) → WGS 84 / Pseudo-Mercator
- EPSG:7541 → EPSG:3395NAD83(2011) / WISCRS Dodge and Jefferson (m) → WGS 84 / World Mercator
- EPSG:7541 → EPSG:4978NAD83(2011) / WISCRS Dodge and Jefferson (m) → WGS 84
- EPSG:7541 → EPSG:7789NAD83(2011) / WISCRS Dodge and Jefferson (m) → ITRF2014
- EPSG:7541 → EPSG:4267NAD83(2011) / WISCRS Dodge and Jefferson (m) → NAD27
- EPSG:7541 → EPSG:4269NAD83(2011) / WISCRS Dodge and Jefferson (m) → NAD83
- EPSG:7541 → EPSG:6318NAD83(2011) / WISCRS Dodge and Jefferson (m) → NAD83(2011)
- EPSG:7541 → EPSG:4322NAD83(2011) / WISCRS Dodge and Jefferson (m) → WGS 72
- EPSG:7541 → EPSG:26910NAD83(2011) / WISCRS Dodge and Jefferson (m) → NAD83 / UTM zone 10N
- EPSG:7541 → EPSG:26911NAD83(2011) / WISCRS Dodge and Jefferson (m) → NAD83 / UTM zone 11N
- EPSG:7541 → EPSG:26912NAD83(2011) / WISCRS Dodge and Jefferson (m) → NAD83 / UTM zone 12N
Frequently asked questions
- What is the proj4 string for EPSG:7541?
- The proj4 definition for EPSG:7541 is: +proj=tmerc +lat_0=41.4722222222222 +lon_0=-88.775 +k=1.0000346418 +x_0=263347.7263 +y_0=0.0076 +ellps=GRS80 +towgs84=0,0,0,0,0,0,0 +units=m +no_defs +type=crs
- Where is EPSG:7541 used?
- EPSG:7541 (NAD83(2011) / WISCRS Dodge and Jefferson (m)) is defined for the area: USA - Wisconsin - Dodge and Jefferson.