Skip to content
transform

EPSG:8429Macao 2008

Geocentric coordinate reference system. Area of use: Macao.

Code
EPSG:8429
Type
Geocentric
Area
Macao

PROJ definition

+proj=geocent +ellps=GRS80 +units=m +no_defs +type=crs

Geographic bounds

W 113.52°   S 22.06°   E 113.68°   N 22.23°

Convert coordinates with EPSG:8429

Common transformations from EPSG:8429

Frequently asked questions

What is the proj4 string for EPSG:8429?
The proj4 definition for EPSG:8429 is: +proj=geocent +ellps=GRS80 +units=m +no_defs +type=crs
Where is EPSG:8429 used?
EPSG:8429 (Macao 2008) is defined for the area: Macao.