EPSG:9536 — RGAF09 + IGN 2008 LD height
Compound coordinate reference system. Area of use: Guadeloupe - La Desirade - onshore.
Code
EPSG:9536
Type
Compound
Area
Guadeloupe - La Desirade - onshore
PROJ definition
+proj=longlat +ellps=GRS80 +towgs84=0,0,0,0,0,0,0 +vunits=m +no_defs +type=crs
Geographic bounds
W -61.13° S 16.26° E -60.97° N 16.38°
Convert coordinates with EPSG:9536
Official EPSG transformations for RGAF09 + IGN 2008 LD height
Datum transformations involving EPSG:9536 published in the EPSG dataset, with parameters, accuracy and area of use:
Common transformations from EPSG:9536
- EPSG:9536 → EPSG:4326RGAF09 + IGN 2008 LD height → WGS 84
- EPSG:9536 → EPSG:3857RGAF09 + IGN 2008 LD height → WGS 84 / Pseudo-Mercator
- EPSG:9536 → EPSG:3395RGAF09 + IGN 2008 LD height → WGS 84 / World Mercator
- EPSG:9536 → EPSG:4978RGAF09 + IGN 2008 LD height → WGS 84
- EPSG:9536 → EPSG:7789RGAF09 + IGN 2008 LD height → ITRF2014
- EPSG:9536 → EPSG:4267RGAF09 + IGN 2008 LD height → NAD27
- EPSG:9536 → EPSG:4269RGAF09 + IGN 2008 LD height → NAD83
- EPSG:9536 → EPSG:6318RGAF09 + IGN 2008 LD height → NAD83(2011)
- EPSG:9536 → EPSG:4322RGAF09 + IGN 2008 LD height → WGS 72
- EPSG:9536 → EPSG:26910RGAF09 + IGN 2008 LD height → NAD83 / UTM zone 10N
- EPSG:9536 → EPSG:26911RGAF09 + IGN 2008 LD height → NAD83 / UTM zone 11N
- EPSG:9536 → EPSG:26912RGAF09 + IGN 2008 LD height → NAD83 / UTM zone 12N
Frequently asked questions
- What is the proj4 string for EPSG:9536?
- The proj4 definition for EPSG:9536 is: +proj=longlat +ellps=GRS80 +towgs84=0,0,0,0,0,0,0 +vunits=m +no_defs +type=crs
- Where is EPSG:9536 used?
- EPSG:9536 (RGAF09 + IGN 2008 LD height) is defined for the area: Guadeloupe - La Desirade - onshore.